REVOLVER CPPA Distinguished Points 11/02/12 (final) standings

 

Crawford, J -------- 10

Conway, D -------- 14

Curtis, D ------------- 8

Diaz, Stephanie ---16

Ditmar, Steve ----- 28

Duarte, S ---------- 18

Embrich ------------- 6

Gale, H------------- 10

Gallagher, C -------8

Haberek, John --- 26

Hanson, Brad --- 8
Hara, Doug -------10
Jerd, Mike -------- 10
Johnson, Dale --- 26

Jones, Lynn ------ 10

Kadow, Robert --- 22

King, Tom --------- 8

Mace, Tom-------- 16

Martinez, G ------- 12

Mason, A ----------- 8

Moore, D ----------- 8

Nichol -------------- 10

Perry, Roger ----- 10

Renner, Larry -----10

Rinker, Richard --- 8

Rocha, Frank ---- 14

Santos, R. --------- 6
Smith, Enoch --- 20

Ulick, K ------------- 8

Vance, G ---------- 8
Vasquez ---------- 10

 

 

SEMI-AUTO CPPA Distinguished Points 11/02/12 (final) standings


 

Arthur, J ----------- 10

Bednar, R --------- 6

Conway, Dan ----- 6

David, Jeremy ---16

Davis, R.L ---------10

Embrich ----------- 16

Fountain, J ------- 18

Gale, Howard ----- 8

Haberek, J --------- 8

Hernandez, G. ---- 8

Hinton, Walter ----10

Jaurequi, J --------- 6

Jerd, Mike --------- 10

Kevanian ---------- 10

Koon, John -------- 20

Krupa, John -------16

Luetger, James -- 10

Mason, Al --------- 16

Moore, Andrew ---10

Poole, John I ------8

Ramirez, Jorge -- 10

Renner, Larry ---- 18

Schemenauer,J-- 18

Senko, Dave ----- 6

Shiflett, Robert --- 8

Simmons, T ----- - 6

Wada, D ----------- 8

Whitfield ----------- 6

 

 

CPPA Distinguished Match Coordinators: P. Fant & J. Krupa

(SHOOTERS in BOLD received points from recent matches in 2012)

 

 

DISTINGUISHED BADGE NUMBERS (REVOLVER) ) 11/02/12 (final) standings

 

 


1982

1 EASON

2 DAVIS

3 WALSH

4 KAFER

5 NELSON

6 VAN HORN

7 JAMES, H

8 KAUFMAN

9 DEITRICK

10 TORRISE

11 SHUMWAY

12 JONES,J.B.

13 BARBER

14 PENDLETON

15 HAIST

16 ROMERO

17 LANDRETH

18 AYRES

 

1983

19 YOSHIDA

20 OTIS

21 GRECZYN

22 HILLERMAN

23 ROBERTS

24 SALSEDA

25 COLLINS,J

26 HEARD

27 WHITMARSH

28 TODD

29 CAMILLERI

30 PRIDE

31 DAVIS, D

32 TIRITILLI

33 DE LOS REYES

34 KEELING

35 COBB

36 WISNIEWSKI

37 CALDWELL

38 SOUTHAM

39 CORY

40 RADCLIFFE

41 YOUNG

 

1984

42 POOLE

43 FREEMAN, K

44 HAGELBERG

45 McCLELLEN

46 KRUPA

47 COST

48 WICKHAM

49 NEFF

50 KNUDSEN

51 LAKE

52 NADEL

53 JOLLOY

54 CRITCHLOW

55 LEE

56 WOODHOUSE

 

1985

57 WAGENHALS

58 MORTENSON

59 SEKISHIRO

60 PELISETTI

61 HOWE

62 WACHOLTZ

63 KEENE

64 FREEMAN, S

65 ESTRADA, S

 

1986

66 BISHOP

67 KOLESAR

68 GOLDSMITH

69 FANT, PAT

70 SLOAN

71 ROLLINS

72 SULLIVENT

 

1987

73 FARREL

74 CULBERTSON

75 ROARK

76 MATSUOKA

77 CORDOVA

78 JOHNSON, W

79 SABZEVARI

 

1988

80 LINK

81 PAMILOFF

82 GAINES

83 FELTER

 

1989

84 MADDEN

85 SNEDDEN

86 BOEHLKE

 

1990

87 DOCK

88 DELGADILLO

89 HAUPTMANN

90 JACKSON, B

91 BRIDGERS

92 ROJAS

93 FILANGERI

94 LEONARDICH

 

1991

95 LEHNER

96 SULLIVAN, T

97 LIDDI

 

1992

98 ALLISON

99 SAGE

100 HILE

101 LANGSTON

102 ZURCHER

103 WILLIAMS, P

104 HEFFERNAN

105 GATTIS

 

1993

106 JAROSLAVICI

 

1994

107 ZULEGER

108 DAVIS, R.L.

109 KOTHLOW

110 YETO

111 BENNETT, R

 

1995

112 CARTER, J

113 DUNN

114 TANAKA

115 TODD, R

116 BARREAU

 

1996

117 TSUNAWAKI

118 BEDFORD

119 RAMPTON

120 JACKMAN

121 BARNES, R

 

1997

122 POOLE, J. II

123 VINES

124 ROBERTSON, G

125 ROBERTS, E

 

1998

126 WARREN

127 MICHAUD

 

1999

128 GOLDBERG, N

129 RAMIREZ, M

130 WADA

131 CLEMONS, M

 

 

2000

132 TANGAS

133 VELEZ

134 WINKLER

 

2001

135 McKINLEY

136 DIETRICH

137 ROTHCHILD

 

2002

138 HINTON

139 RUIZ, A

140 MORRISON

 

2003

141 HICKERSON

142 LUETGER

143 DELGADILLO

144 KEVANIAN

 

2004

145 TIPPIT

146 AKIN

147 TESSIER

 

2005

148 GOFF

149 MORROW

150 KOON

151 ARCINAS

152 BLACKWOOD

 

2006

153 LEWIS, N.

154 TRITENBACH, M

155 ARTHUR, J.

 

2007

156 VADASZ, R.

 

2008

157 McGINITY

158 McCLUNG

159 IREDALE

 

2009

160 BEDNAR, R.

161 FOOTE, S.

162 NAGAZYNA, J

 

2010

163 OWENS. B

164 CISMOWSKI, J

165 SAWA, J

 

2011 (none)

 

2012

166 REILLY, B

167 ROGERS, C

168 ORTIZ, J

169 WORRELL, K

 

 

DISTINGUISHED BADGE NUMBERS (SEMI-AUTO PISTOL) 11/02/12 (final) standings


 

1990

1 - ESTRADA, STEVE

2 - EASON, JERRY

 

1991

3 - SULLIVANT, BOB

4 - SHUMWAY, PAUL

5 - SNEDDEN, BOB

6 - COBB, MARK

7 - YOSHIDA, BOB

1992

8 - MORTENSON, JERRY

9 - DELGADILLO, MARTY

10 - SALSEDA, LOU

11 - VAN HORN, DWIGHT

12 - CULBERTSON, AL

13 - GOLDSMITH, LARRY

 

1993

14 - WOODHOUSE, JOHN

15 - LIDDI, MARK

16 - RADCLIFFE, CARRIS

17 - PRIDE, JOHN

18 - FILANGERI, DOUG

 

1994

19 - HILE, TOM

20 - SAGE, MERL

21 - VINES, STEVE

 

1995

22 - LEE, JOHN

23 - BENNETT, RICK

24 - HAUPTMANN, BRAIN

25 - DUNN, JAMES

26 - FANT, PATT

 

1996

27 - LEONARDICH, BOB

28 - GOLDBERG, NEIL

29 - MATSUOKA, JIM

30 - DEITRICK, BILL

31 - HEFFERNAN, JEFF

32 - YETO, KEN

33 - TSUNAWAKI, DON

 

1997

34 - BARNES, R.

 

1998

35 - CLEMONS, MARK

36 - TODD, RON

37 - RAMPTON, ROGER

38 - RAMIREZ, MANNY

 

1999

39 - KOTHLOW, RICK

40 - GAINES, TOM

41 - AKINS, LARRY

42 - WARREN, JOHN

 

2000

43 - McKINLEY, PAUL

 

 

44 - DIETRICH, DON

45 - TANGAS, MIKE

46 - POOLE, JOHN II

 

2001

47 - ROTHCHILD, NANCY

48 - JACKMAN, TIM

49 - ZULEGER, VERN

50 TIPPIT, CLAY

 

2002

51 FELTER, HOWARD

52 VADASZ, ROBERT

53 MORRISON, JEFF

54 PARSON, ALAN

 

2003

55 OWENS, BRIAN

56 BLACKWOOD, MIKE

57 VELEZ, ART

58 DITMARS, STEVE

59 DELGADILLO, S

 

2004

60 TESSIER, P

61 RUIZ, ADRIAN

62 PAPIETRO, HELEN

 

2005

63 TRITENBACH, MARK

64 MORROW, BEN

65 DIAZ, STEFANIE

 

2006

66 ARCINAS, ARLO

67 KEVANIAN, G.

 

2007

68 GOFF, D.

69 CARDERELLA, F.

 

2008

70 REILLY, B.

71 ROGERS, C.

72 McCLUNG, S.

 

2009

73 SAWA, J.

74 McGINITY, M.

75 IREDALE, V.

 

2010

76 FOOTE, S

77 NAGAZYNA, J

78 RINKER, R

79 CISMOWSKI, J

 

2011

80 - SMITH, E.

 

2012

81 - WORRELL, K.

82 - SULLIVAN, B

 

 

*NOTE*

All Distinguished Badges will be presented at the annual award banquet.

Gold Distinguished Pins are available from Phil Fant.